Course basket

Progress Review 2

By the end of January we would have released our second 'progress review' of the academic year on the student portal.

Throughout the progress review period, teaching staff will produce a document which highlights the following:

  • Attitude towards the programme
  • Progress made this academic year
  • Attendance performance
  • Targets for the remaining of the academic year
  • Expected and aspirational grades

If your young person has given consent to 'Share Progress' with you on the student portal, you will also receive a copy once the progress review document is available. You can find further details on how your young person can give you this consent here.

Booking your parent's evening

You can book your parent's evening for your young person's course here from a list of dates and times which the course director is available. During your parent's evening, you'll find out how your young person is doing on their course and discuss their recent progress review. You'll also be able to ask any questions which you may have. Please choose your young person's course area and then click 'Book' next to their course. There are still a small amount of sessions which still need to be confirmed and added to the website; these will be updated by the end of the week commencing 16th January.

Please scroll to the right (or set your phone to landscape) once you've found the course if you're on a mobile phone.

King's Lynn & Sports campus

 

  • Art & Design, Graphics & Photography
     

     Course name Course Director Dates available Online or campus Link
    1124 - Photography (Level 3, Both Years) Ewan Paton   27th Jan; 2pm - 7pm Online; Microsoft Teams Book
    1168 - Art & Design (Level 2) Sophie Sheffield  26th Jan; 4.30pm - 7pm Online; Microsoft Teams Book
    1169 - Fashion (Level 3, Both Years) Michelle James  24th Jan; 5pm - 8pm King's Lynn campus Book
    1195 - Graphics (Level 3, Both Years) Clyde Dunn  24th Jan; 5pm - 8pm King's Lynn campus Book
    1340 - Art & Design (Level 3, 1st Year) Sian Thomas  24th Jan; 5pm - 8pm King's Lynn campus Book
    1340 - Art & Design (Level 3, 2nd Year) Paul Setchell  26th Jan; 5pm - 8pm King's Lynn campus Book

  • A Level Programme
     

    Please book a slot for each subject your young person is studying. You won't be able to be in two places at once, so please make sure to book a different time for each subject!

     Course name Personal Tutor Available dates Online or campus  Link
    A Level Biology Year 1 Susan Dean 23rd Feb; 5pm - 8pm King's Lynn campus Book
    A Level Biology Year 2 Susan Dean 9th Feb, 5pm - 8pm King's Lynn campus Book
    A Level Chemistry Year 1 Robert Clarke 23rd Feb; 5pm - 8pm King's Lynn campus Book
    A Level Chemistry Year 2 Robert Clarke 9th Feb, 5pm - 8pm King's Lynn campus Book
    A Level Physics Year 1 Jane Harrowing 23rd Feb; 5pm - 8pm King's Lynn campus Book
    A Level Criminology Year1 Tracy Walker 23rd Feb; 5pm - 8pm King's Lynn campus Book
    A Level Criminology Year1 Belinda Maginnis 23rd Feb, 6.30pm - 8pm King's Lynn campus Book
    A Level Criminology Year2 Katie McCloud 9th Feb, 5pm - 8pm King's Lynn campus Book
    A Level Criminology Year2 Tracy Walker 9th Feb, 5pm - 8pm King's Lynn campus Book
    A Level Criminology Year2 Belinda Maginnis 9th Feb, 6.30pm - 8pm King's Lynn campus Book
    A Level Sociology Year 1 Debbie Fletcher 23rd Feb; 5pm - 8pm King's Lynn campus Book
    A Level Sociology Year 2 Debbie Fletcher 9th Feb, 5pm - 8pm King's Lynn campus Book
    A Level English Year 1 Wendy Archer 23rd Feb; 5pm - 8pm King's Lynn campus Book
    A Level English Year 2 Michael Boyce 9th Feb, 5pm - 8pm King's Lynn campus Book
    A Level History Year 1 Janet Hughes 23rd Feb; 5pm - 8pm King's Lynn campus Book
    A Level History Year 2 Charlotte Insley 9th Feb, 5pm - 8pm King's Lynn campus Book
    A Level Media Year 1 Luke Wordingham 23rd Feb; 5pm - 8pm King's Lynn campus Book
    A Level Media Year 2 Luke Wordingham 9th Feb, 5pm - 8pm King's Lynn campus Book
    A Level Art Year 1 Chris Irons 23rd Feb; 5pm - 8pm King's Lynn campus Book
    A Level Art Year 2 Chris Irons 9th Feb, 5pm - 8pm King's Lynn campus Book
    A Level Photography Year 1 Ewan Paton 23rd Feb; 5pm - 8pm King's Lynn campus Book
    A Level Maths Year 1 Carl Bramham 23rd Feb; 5pm - 8pm King's Lynn campus Book
    A Level Maths Year 2 Carl Bramham 9th Feb, 5pm - 8pm King's Lynn campus Book
    A Level Geography Year 1 Sonia Spencer Amis 23rd Feb; 5pm - 8pm King's Lynn campus Book
    A Level Geography Year 2 Sonia Spencer Amis 9th Feb, 5pm - 8pm King's Lynn campus Book
    A Level Business Studies Year 1 Claire Scarffe 23rd Feb; 5pm - 8pm King's Lynn campus Book
    A Level Business Studies Year 2 Claire Scarffe 9th Feb, 5pm - 8pm King's Lynn campus Book
    BTEC Computing Year 1 Michael Chopping  23rd Feb; 5pm - 8pm King's Lynn campus Book
     BTEC Applied Psychology Year 1  Belinda Maginnis 23rd Feb; 5pm - 6.30pm  King's Lynn campus  Book
     BTEC Applied Psychology Year 2  Belinda Maginnis  9th Feb, 5pm - 6.30pm  King's Lynn campus  Book
     BTEC Applied Law Year 1  Karmen Lambert  23rd Feb; 5pm - 8pm   King's Lynn campus  Book
    BTEC Applied Law Year 2 Karmen Lambert 9th Feb, 5pm - 8pm  King's Lynn campus Book

  • Business
     

     Course name Course Director Dates available Online or campus Link
    1023 - Business, Travel & Events (Level 3, 1st Year) Karmen Lambert  7th Feb; 4.30pm - 8pm Online; Microsoft Teams Book
    1023 - Business, Travel & Events (Level 3, 2nd Year) Deborah Henriques  7th Feb; 4.30pm - 7pm King's Lynn campus Book 
    1043 - Business & Tourism (Level 1) Abigail Cassie  30th Jan; 3.30pm - 6pm King's Lynn campus  Book
    1179 - T Level: Management & Admin (Level 3, 1st Year) Claire Scarffe  7th Feb; 4.30pm - 7pm Online Book
    1355 - Business (Level 2) Harley Cooke  7th Feb; 4.30pm - 7pm Online Book

  • Computing
     

     Course name Course Director Available dates Online or campus Link
    1038 - Computing (Level 2) Wouter Kolkman 8th Feb; numerous times Telephone Book
    1185 - Computing (Level 1) Lisa Bird 27th Jan; numerous times Telephone Book
    1190 - Computing (Level 3, Both Years) Paula Avey  31st Jan & 7th Feb; numerous times Telephone Book
    1517 - Computer Games & Design (Level 3, Both Years) Chris Stanhope 26th & 27th Jan; numerous times Telephone Book

  • Construction & Trades

     Course name  Course Director  Dates available  Online or campus Link 
    1050 - Plumbing (Level 1, Both Years) Del Raven 2nd Feb; 5pm - 8pm King's Lynn campus Book
    1126 - Bricklaying (Level 2) Michael Heathcote 2nd Feb; 5pm - 7pm King's Lynn campus Book
    1140 - Carpentry (Level 2) John Barton 2nd Feb; 5pm - 7pm King's Lynn campus Book
    1145 - Plumbing (Level 2) Del Raven 2nd Feb; 5pm - 8pm King's Lynn campus Book
    1156 - Bricklaying (Level 1 & 2, First Year) Philip Grief 2nd Feb; 5pm - 7pm King's Lynn campus Book
    1156 - Bricklaying (Level 1 & 2, Second Year) Michael Heathcote 2nd Feb; 5pm - 7pm King's Lynn campus Book
    1163 - Carpentry (Level 1 & 2, Both Years) John Barton 2nd Feb; 5pm - 7pm King's Lynn campus Book
    1471 - Construction (Level 3, Both Years) Jane Burton 2nd Feb; 5pm - 7pm King's Lynn campus Book

  • Engineering & Motor Vehicle
     

     Course name Course Director Available dates Online or campus Link
    1002 - Motor Vehicle & Engineering (Level 1 & 2, Both Years)  Alex Meads 2nd Feb; 5pm - 8pm King's Lynn campus Book
             
    1164 - Electrical Installation Practical Skills (Level 2) Mervyn Shingfield 2nd Feb; 5pm - 7pm King's Lynn campus Book
    1469 - Engineering Technologies (Level 3, Both Years Thomas Waby 2nd Feb; 5pm - 8pm King's Lynn campus Book
    1473 - Vehicle Maintenance & Repair (Level 3) Andrew Westmancoat 2nd Feb; 5pm - 7pm King's Lynn campus Book
    1571 - Motor Vehicle (Level 2) Terence Doughty 2nd Feb; 5pm - 7.30pm King's Lynn campus Book

  • Early Years & Childhood Studies
     

     Course name Course Director Dates available  Online or campus  Link
    1308 - Childhood Studies (Level 1) Sue Davis 7th Feb; 4.30pm - 7.30pm King's Lynn campus  Book
    1172 - T Level: Childcare (Both Years) Sasha Courtney-Jenner 7th Feb; 4.30pm - 7.30pm King's Lynn campus Book
    1177 - Early Years Practitioner (Level 2)  Mel Spiteri-Nobbs 7th Feb; 4.30pm - 7.30pm King's Lynn campus Book
    1400 - Children's Play, Learning & Development (Level 3, 1st Year)  Anita Lawrence 7th Feb; 4.30pm - 7.30pm King's Lynn campus Book
    1400 - Children's Play, Learning & Development (Level 3, 2nd Year)  Sophie Brearley 7th Feb; 4.30pm - 7.30pm King's Lynn campus Book

  • Foundation Studies & Inclusive Learning
      

     Course name Course Director Available dates Online or campus Link
    1004 - Bridge to Education Emily Churchyard-Davies 2nd & 9th Feb; 4.30pm - 7pm Telephone Book
    1011 - Bridge to Art & Design Gary Hobbs 7th & 8th Feb; 5.15pm - 8pm Online; Microsoft Teams Book
    1120 - Bridge to Sport Damon Hudson 7th Feb; 4.15pm - 7pm Online; Microsoft Teams Book
    1137 - Becoming Independent Natalie Ward 7th Feb; 4.15pm - 7pm Online; Microsoft Teams Book
    1345 - Finding Independence Melissa Roberts 7th Feb; 4.15pm - 7pm Online; Microsoft Teams Book
    1554 - Developing Workskills Christine Bird 7th Feb; 4.15pm - 7pm Phone Book
    1557 - Developing Independence Becky Gathercole 7th Feb; 4pm - 5.30pm Phone Book
    1558 - Moving onto Independence Michele Devanche 31st Jan & 7th Feb; 4.15pm - 7pm Phone Book
    1436/PKL - Developing Engagement (Providence Street) Kerri Bennifer 7th Feb; 4pm - 5.30pm Online; Microsoft Teams Book
    1552/PKL - Engagement & Progression (Providence Street)   7th Feb; 4pm - 5.30pm Online; Microsoft Teams Book
    1555 - Supported Internship @ QEH Emma Towler 7th Feb; 3pm - 4.30pm Online; Microsoft Teams Book

  • Hair & Beauty

     Course name Course Director Available dates Online or campus Link
    1056 - Beauty Therapy (Level 2) Lorraine Davis 25th Jan; 4pm - 5.30pm Online; Microsoft Teams Book
    1006 - Beauty Therapy Techniques (Level 3) Gitana Tepeliene  30th Jan; 4pm - 6pm Online; Microsoft Teams Book
    1542 - Hair & Media Make-Up (Level 2) Jemma Bywater 26th Jan; 4pm - 5pm King's Lynn campus Book
    1542 - Hair & Media Make-Up (Level 2) Jemma Bywater 26th Jan; 10am - 12:30 Online; Microsoft Teams Book
    1009 - Media Make-Up (Level 3) Laura Goldsworthy 23rd Jan; 4.20pm - 6pm Online; Microsoft Teams Book
    1366 - Hairdressing (Level 1) Ellen Barton 23rd Jan; 4.30pm - 6pm Online; Microsoft Teams Book
    1057 - Hairdressing (Level 2) Lisa Gallagher 24th Jan; 4.45pm - 7.30pm Online; Microsoft Teams Book
    1228 - Hairdressing (Level 3) Sara Seekings 24th Jan; 4.30pm - 6pm Online; Microsoft Teams Book

  • Health & Social Care
     

     Course name Course Director Available dates Online or campus Link
     1173 - T Level: Adult Nursing (First Year) Domminie Wright 7th Feb, 3pm - 7.30pm King's Lynn campus Book
     1173 - T Level: Adult Nursing (Second Year) Kelly-Ann Neale 7th Feb, 4.30pm - 7pm King's Lynn campus Book
     1252 - First Award in Health & Social Care (Level 2) Kirsty Kingston  7th Feb, 5pm - 8.30pm Online; Microsoft Teams Book
     1253 - Certificate in Health & Social Care (Level 2) Helen Waters  7th Feb, 4.30pm - 7pm King's Lynn campus Book
     1401 - Health & Social Care (Level 3, 1st Year) Kelly-Ann Neale 7th Feb, 4.30pm - 7pm King's Lynn campus Book
     1401 - Health & Social Care (Level 3, 2nd Year) Kirsty Bowen 7th Feb, 4pm - 6pm Online; Microsoft Teams Book
     1481 - Nursing/Paramedic Acedemy (Level 3, 1st Year, Group A) Domminie Wright 7th Feb, 3pm - 7.30pm King's Lynn campus Book
     1481 - Nursing/Paramedic Acedemy (Level 3, 1st Year, Group B) Natalie Bunton 7th Feb, 4.30pm - 7pm King's Lynn campus Book
     1481 - Nursing/Paramedic Acedemy (Level 3, 2nd Year) Hannah Mann 7th Feb, 4.30pm - 7pm Online; Microsoft Teams Book

  • Hospitality and Travel & Tourism

     Course name Course Director  Available dates Online or campus Link
     1053 - Professional Cookery (Level 2) Jonathan Boyall  30th Jan; 5pm - 8pm King's Lynn campus Book
     1105 - Culinary Skills (Level 2) Jonathan Boyall 30th Jan; 5pm - 8pm King's Lynn campus Book
     1143 - Beverage Service (Level 2) Jonathan Boyall  30th Jan; 5pm - 8pm King's Lynn campus Book
     1151 - Air Cabin Crew (Level 2) Nicola Leadley 31st Jan; 4.15pm - 6pm King's Lynn campus Book
     1306 - Professional Cookery (Level 3)  Alex Harrison 30th Jan; 5.30pm - 7pm King's Lynn campus Book
     1358 - Travel & Tourism (Level 2) Nicola Leadley  31st Jan; 4.15pm - 6pm King's Lynn campus Book
     1435 - Hospitality (Level 1) Adam Burns 30th Jan; 5pm - 8pm King's Lynn campus Book
     1468 - Professional Cookery (Level 1) Jonathan Boyall 30th Jan; 5pm - 8pm King's Lynn campus Book
     1572 - Culinary Skills (Level 1) Karrie Oxborough 30th Jan; 5pm - 8pm King's Lynn campus Book

  • Media

     Course name Course Director Available dates Online or campus Link
     1082 - Creative Media (Level 3, 1st Year) Luke Wordingham 26th Jan; 5pm - 8pm King's Lynn campus Book
     1082 - Creative Media (Level 3, 2nd Year) James Fox 26th Jan; 5pm - 8pm King's Lynn campus Book
     1281 - Creative Media (Level 2) Curtis McMullan 24th Jan; 5pm - 8pm King's Lynn campus Book

  • Performing Arts & Music

    Course name Course Director Available dates Online or campus Link
     1117 - Performing Arts (Level 3, Both Years) Paul Greenwood 24th Jan; 5pm - 8pm King's Lynn campus Book
     1141 - Performing Arts (Level 2) Annette Connolly 24th Jan; 5pm - 8pm King's Lynn campus Book
     Music (All Levels) John Kramarchuk 24th Jan; 5pm - 8pm King's Lynn campus Book

  • Science

    Course name Course Director Available dates Online or campus Link
    1460 - Applied Science (Level 3, 1st Year) Gaenor Bedford 24th Jan; 4.30pm - 7pm King's Lynn campus Book
    1460 - Applied Science (Level 3, 2nd Year) Anna Cooper 26th Jan; 4.30pm - 7pm Online; Microsoft Teams Book
    1482 - Applied Science (Level 2) Jane Harrowing 26th Jan; 4.30pm - 7pm King's Lynn campus Book

  • Sport & Leisure

     Course name Course Director  Dates available Online or campus  Link
     1069 - Sport & Recreation (Level 1) & 1431 - Coaching & Activity (Level 2) Darren Gray  Numerous dates between 6th - 22nd Feb Sports campus Book
     1080 - Sports Development & Coaching (Level 3, Both Years) Sara Spencer  6th, 9th, 23rd Feb; 3pm - 7pm Sports campus Book
     1081 - Fitness (Level 3, 1st Year) Shaun Mckenna 22nd, 23rd, 27th Feb; 4pm - 6.30pm Sports campus Book
     1081 - Fitness (Level 3, 2nd Year) Julie Lawrence 23rd Jan; 3pm - 4pm  Sports campus Book
     1537 - Sports Science (Level 3, First Year) Sean McQuaid 23rd Feb; 4.30pm - 7pm Sports campus Book
     1537 - Sports Science (Level 3, Second Year) Charlotte Rose 9th & 23rd Feb; 4.30pm - 7pm Sports campus Book

  • Public Protective Services

     Course name Course Director  Available dates  Online or campus  Link 
    1084 - Public Services (Level 1) John Yare 7th Feb, 3pm - 6pm King's Lynn campus  Book
    1139 - Public Services (Level 3, 1st Year) Caroline Greyson 25th & 26th Jan; 6.30pm - 8.30pm Online; Microsoft Teams Book
    1139 - Public Services (Level 3, 2nd Year) Andy Henderson 25th Jan; 1pm - 6pm Online; Microsoft Teams Book
    1522 - Public Services (Level 2) - Online John Felmingham 23rd Feb; 4.15pm - 5.30pm Online; Microsoft Teams Book
    1522 - Public Services (Level 2) - On-site John Felmingham 23rd Feb; 5.30pm - 7pm King's Lynn campus Book

Wisbech Campus

  • Animal Care
     

     Course name Course Director Available dates  Online or campus Link 
     1032/FEN & 1040/FEN Animal Care (Level 2) & Animal Managerment (Level 3 - Year 1) Caroline Sadler 8th Feb; 3pm - 6pm Wisbech campus Book
     1040/FEN - Animal Management (Level 3 - Year 2) Tracey Challis 8th Feb; 3pm - 6pm Wisbech campus Book
     1076/FEN - Land-based Studies (Level 1) Lucy Lovelock  8th Feb; 3pm - 6pm Wisbech campus Book
     1477/FEN & 1478/FEN - Dog Grooming (Level 2 & 3) Jodie Johnson 8th Feb; 3pm - 6pm Wisbech campus Book
     1549/FEN - Animal Care (Diploma, Level 2) Donna Foster 8th Feb; 3pm - 6pm Wisbech campus Book
     1550/FEN - Animal Care Assistant (Level 2) Donna Foster 8th Feb; 3pm - 6pm Wisbech campus Book

  • Computing
     

     Course name Course Director  Available dates  Online or campus  Link
     1038/FEN - IT (Level 2)  Shaun Strachan  9th Feb; 5pm - 7pm  Online; Microsoft Teams Book
     1185/FEN - IT Users (Level 1)  Shaun Strachan  9th Feb; 5pm - 7pm  Online; Microsoft Teams Book
     1190/FEN - Computing (Level 3, Both Years)  Ashley Oliver  9th Feb  Wisbech campus Book

  • Construction and Trades
     

    Wisbech campus​

     Course name Course Director  Available dates  Online or campus  Link 
    1096/FEN - Anglian Water - Construction Operations (Level 2) Stuart Spiteri-Nobbs & Wayne Hall 2nd Feb; 5pm - 8pm Wisbech campus Book
    1126/FEN - Bricklaying (Level 2) Stuart Spiteri-Nobbs & Wayne Hall 2nd Feb; 5pm - 8pm Wisbech campus Book
    1140/FEN - Site Carpentry (Level 2) Martin Neale 2nd Feb; 5pm - 7pm Wisbech campus Book
    1156/FEN - Bricklaying (Level 1 & 2, Both Years) Stuart Spiteri-Nobbs & Wayne Hall 2nd Feb; 5pm - 8pm Wisbech campus Book
    1163/FEN - Carpentry (Level 1 & 2, First Year) Jamie Baker 2nd Feb; 5pm - 7pm Wisbech campus Book
    1163/FEN - Carpentry (Level 1 & 2, Second Year) Martin Neale 2nd Feb; 5pm - 7pm Wisbech campus Book
    1166/FEN - Painting & Decorating (Level 1 & 2, Both Year) Kevin Coates 2nd Feb; 5pm - 7pm Wisbech campus Book
    1192/FEN - Painting & Decorating (Level 2) Kevin Coates 2nd Feb; 5pm - 7pm Wisbech campus Book 
    1548/FEN - Site Carpentry (Level 3) Martin Neale 2nd Feb; 5pm - 7pm Wisbech campus Book

  • Early Years & Childcare
     

     Course name Course Director Available dates Online or campus  Link
     1129/FEN - Childcare & Education (Level 3, First Year) Tara Johnson   8th Feb; 4.30pm - 5.30pm Online; Microsoft Teams Book
     1129/FEN - Childcare & Education (Level 3, Second Year) Carol Renard  8th Feb; 4.30pm - 5.30pm Online; Microsoft Teams Book
     1177/FEN - Early Years Practitioner / Childcare (Level 2) Tara Johnson  8th Feb; 4.30pm - 5.30pm Online; Microsoft Teams Book

  • Engineering & Motor Vehicle

     Course name Course Director  Available dates  Online or campus  Link 
    1002/FEN - Motor Vehicle & Engineering (Level 1 & 2, Both Years) Mark Tester  2nd Feb; 5pm - 7pm Wisbech campus Book
     1108/FEN - Engineering Technologies (Level 2) Darren Owen  2nd Feb; 5pm - 7pm Wisbech campus Book
     1458/FEN - Paint & Body Repair (Level 2) Mark Elvin  2nd Feb; 5pm - 7pm Wisbech campus Book
     1473/FEN - Vehicle Maintenance & Repair (Level 3) Ben Kingerley  2nd Feb; 5pm - 7pm Wisbech campus Book
     1560/FEN - Paint & Body Repair (Level 3) Mark Elvin  2nd Feb; 5pm - 7pm Wisbech campus Book
     1569/FEN - Anglian Water - Engineering Technologies (Level 3, Both Years) Steve Marsh  2nd Feb; 5pm - 7pm Wisbech campus Book
     1571/FEN - Motor Vehicle (Level 2) Ben Kingerley  2nd Feb; 5pm - 7pm Wisbech campus Book

  • Foundation Studies & Inclusive Learning
     

     Course name Course Director Available dates Online or campus  Link
    1004/FEN - Bridge to Education Pen Avey 7th Feb; 4.30pm - 7.30pm Phone Book
    1181/FEN - Bridge to Animal Care Gemma Doughty 7th Feb; 4.20pm - 7.20pm Online; Microsoft Teams Book
    1558/FEN - Moving onto Indepndence Zair Middup 7th Feb; 4.30pm - 7.30pm Phone Book

  • Hair & Beauty

     Course name  Course Director  Available dates  Online or campus Link 
     1057/FEN - Hairdressing (Level 2) Sophie Goodacre  24th Jan; 3pm - 6pm Online; Microsoft Teams Book
     1056/FEN - Beauty Therapy (Level 2) Maz Bills  24th Jan; 3pm - 6pm Online; Microsoft Teams Book
     1228/FEN - Hairdressing (Level 3) Lisa Pepper  24th Jan; 3pm - 6pm Online; Microsoft Teams Book
     1366/FEN - Hairdressing (Level 1) Natalie Fletcher  26th Jan; 4.15pm - 6.15pm Online; Microsoft Teams Book

  • Hospitality

     Course name Course Director  Available dates   Online or campus Link 
     1435/FEN - Hospitality (Level 1)  Helen Sims 21st Feb, 4.30pm - 6.30pm Wisbech campus Book

Cambridge campus

  • Animal Care & Dog Grooming
     

     Course name Course Director  Available dates  Online or campus  Link 
     1032/MIL - Animal Care (Level 2)  Charlotte Mallett 1st Feb; 3pm - 6pm Cambridge campus Book
     1040/MIL - Animal Management (Level 3, 1st Year)  Hannah Barrett 1st Feb; 3pm - 6pm Cambridge campus Book
     1040/MIL - Animal Management (Level 3, 2nd Year)  Ellie Lake 1st Feb; 3pm - 6pm Cambridge campus Book
     1076/MIL - Land-based Studies (Animal) (Level 1)  Paul Leeper 1st Feb; 3pm - 6pm Cambridge campus Book
     1477/MIL - Dog Grooming Assistants (Level 2)  Elliot Vallely 1st Feb; 3pm - 6pm Cambridge campus Book
     1478/MIL - Dog Grooming (Level 3)  Ginny Brown 1st Feb; 3pm - 6pm Cambridge campus Book
     1549/MIL - Animal Care (Level 2, Group 1)  Abbie Morris 1st Feb; 3pm - 6pm Cambridge campus Book
     1550/MIL - Animal Care Assistant (Level 2)  Molly Richards 1st Feb; 3pm - 6pm Cambridge campus Book

  • Equine

     Course name Course Director Available dates Online or campus  Link 
    1012/MIL - Horse Management (Level 3, 1st Year) Isobelle Bradley 8th Feb; 3pm - 7pm Online; Microsoft Teams Book
    1012/MIL - Horse Management (Level 3, 2nd Year) Emma Pewter 8th Feb; 3pm - 7pm Online; Microsoft Teams Book
    1015/MIL - Equine Care (Level 2) Olivia Stevens 8th Feb; 3pm - 7pm Online; Microsoft Teams Book
    1182/MIL - Equine (Level 1) Olivia Stevens 8th Feb; 3pm - 7pm Online; Microsoft Teams Book

CWA Logo

General Enquiries
01553 761 144

Student Services
01553 815 271

Enquiry

If you would like to ask a question, please complete the form below and we will get back to you as soon as we can.

Invalid Input
Please tell us your first name
Please tell us your surname
Please enter a valid email address
Invalid Input




Please select the types which best describe you
Please tell us what you are enquiring about
This field is required
Invalid Input
Invalid Input